Privacy Policy

Privacy statement

Harcor Security Seals Pty Ltd is committed to supporting the ‘National Privacy Principles of the Fair Handling of Personal Information’ which set clear standards for the collection, access, storage and use of personal information which we obtain as part of our business operations.

What personal information do we collect and store?

If you wish to browse the Harcor Security Seals Pty Ltd website, you are not required to enter any personal information, and will remain anonymous during your entire visit. To place an enquiry or request a quotation with Harcor Security Seals Pty Ltd you will be asked to supply your name, company name, e-mail address, country/region and phone number. You can choose to remain anonymous and not fill out the name fields as they are not mandatory. Harcor Security Seals Pty Ltd collects customer and prospect information required to supply products and services.

The customer, prospect and vendor information we collect includes your name, mailing and/or physical address, delivery address, phone number and e-mail addresses. We also collect demographic and industry information, which is not unique to clients. Our website may uses cookies. You can choose to decline cookies, but if you do so, you may not be able to experience the benefits of all the website modules. We may also collect additional information about customers, including purchase history, location and preferences, either directly, or through third party analytic tools.

In addition to clients, We collect information about employees and potential employees (including names, addresses, contact details, curriculum vitae content).

How we collect and hold personal information

We collect personal information from customer, prospects and vendors directly.

Harcor Security Seals Pty Ltd takes measures to protect your personal information from unauthorised access, loss, misuse, disclosure or alteration.

We also destroy or permanently delete personal information when you tell us that it is no longer required.

Harcor